1. USER INFORMATION

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

REDONIA SL. is responsible for processing the user’s personal data and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD).

Why do we process your personal data?

To maintain a commercial relationship with the user. The planned operations for processing are:

  • Sending commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks, or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, enabling commercial communications. These communications will be carried out by the responsible party and will be related to their products and services, or those of their collaborators or suppliers, with whom they have reached some promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to the personal data.
  • Conducting market studies and statistical analysis.
  • Processing orders, requests, responding to inquiries, or any type of request made by the USER through any of the contact forms made available on the RESPONSIBLE party’s website.
  • Sending the online newsletter about news, offers, and promotions in our activity.

Why can we process your personal data?

Because the processing is legitimized by Article 6 of the GDPR as follows:

  • With the USER’s consent: sending commercial communications and the newsletter.
  • Based on the legitimate interest of the RESPONSIBLE party: conducting market studies, statistical analysis, etc., and processing orders, requests, etc., at the USER’s request.

How long will we keep your personal data?

They will be kept for no longer than necessary to fulfill the purpose of the processing or if there are legal requirements for custody. When no longer needed, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure data anonymization or complete destruction.

To whom do we provide your personal data?

No communication of personal data to third parties is foreseen unless necessary for the development and execution of the processing purposes, to our service providers related to communications, with whom the RESPONSIBLE party has signed confidentiality and data processing agreements required by current privacy regulations.

What are your rights?

The rights that assist the USER are:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability, and deletion of their data, as well as limitation or opposition to their processing.
  • Right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if they believe that the processing does not comply with current regulations.

Contact details to exercise your rights:

REDONIA SL. C/ EL MANZANO, 1 – 04230 HUERCAL DE ALMERIA (Almería). E-mail: administracion@redonia.es Contact details of the Data Protection Officer: CALLE JOSÉ ARTES DE ARCOS Nº34 OFFICE T, 04004 ALMERIA – info@consultoriaeuropa.com

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely agree that their data is necessary to fulfill their request by the provider. The inclusion of data in the remaining fields is voluntary. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE party is truthful and undertakes to communicate any changes to it. The RESPONSIBLE party informs that all data requested through the website is mandatory as they are necessary for optimal service provision to the USER. Failure to provide all data does not guarantee that the information and services provided will be fully tailored to their needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

In compliance with current regulations on personal data protection, the RESPONSIBLE party is complying with all provisions of GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the processing of personal data under its responsibility. They manifestly comply with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are treated lawfully, fairly, and transparently in relation to the data subject and are adequate, relevant, and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed. The RESPONSIBLE party ensures that appropriate technical and organizational policies have been implemented to apply security measures established by GDPR and LOPDGDD to protect the rights and freedoms of USERS and has provided them with adequate information to exercise them. For more information on privacy guarantees, you can contact the RESPONSIBLE party through REDONIA SL. C/ EL MANZANO, 1 – 04230 HUERCAL DE ALMERIA (Almería). E-mail: info@omniretro.com Contact details of the Data Protection Officer: CALLE JOSÉ ARTES DE ARCOS Nº34 OFFICE T, 04004 ALMERIA – info@consultoriaeuropa.com